Bold Tek

Fixed HTTP ERROR 500 ?

Discussion in 'Suggestions & Support' started by wildwest, Nov 23, 2016.

  1. wildwest

    wildwest

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    15,209
    Likes Received:
    42,638
    Location:
    Wyoming high plains
    Cleaned my cookies, no luck.
     
  2. DexterDay

    DexterDay Administrator

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Messages:
    12,255
    Likes Received:
    30,286
    Location:
    Northeast Oh
    When are you getting the error?

    What are you doing when you get it?
     
    wildwest likes this.
  3. Grizzly Adam

    Grizzly Adam Technical Administrator

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2013
    Messages:
    13,255
    Likes Received:
    29,444
    Location:
    Lakota, Iowa
    I just got it squared away, bugs in the code.
     
    jtakeman and wildwest like this.
  4. wildwest

    wildwest

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    15,209
    Likes Received:
    42,638
    Location:
    Wyoming high plains
    Thank you :)
     
    Grizzly Adam likes this.
  5. wildwest

    wildwest

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    15,209
    Likes Received:
    42,638
    Location:
    Wyoming high plains
    I promise I was not yelling, I copied and pasted the message and it was in caps. Thanks.
     
  6. Viking80

    Viking80

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2016
    Messages:
    195
    Likes Received:
    862
    Location:
    Norway
    WHAT?!


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     
    Chvymn99 and wildwest like this.
  7. wildwest

    wildwest

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    15,209
    Likes Received:
    42,638
    Location:
    Wyoming high plains
    :rofl: :lol::rofl: :lol::rofl: :lol: